ПОМОГИТЕ ПОЖАЛУЙСТА. II Choose the correct variant. 1.The mistakes … at the lesson by the teacher today. a)have been corrected b)had been corrected c)will have been corrected 2.I …about it yesterday. a)will be told b)was told c)am told 3.The letter … by 12 o’clock yesterday. a)have been posted b)had been posted c)will have been posted 4.The dictation … at this time yesterday. a)has been written b)was being written c)was written 5.The telegram … tomorrow. a)will be received b)was received c)is received 6. The exercise … yesterday. a)is translated b)will be translated c)was translated 7. The news … to Mary already. a)has been told b)had been told c)will have been told 8. The lectures … by our students with great interest. a)were attended b)are attended c)will be attended 9. The first Russian University … in 1755. a)was founded b)is founded c)will be founded 10. The guide … by the tourists now. a)was being listened to b)is being listened to c)is listened to

Ответы:
Maryana Gluhova
23-02-2013 21:30

1) a 2) b  3) b  4) b  5) a   6)c  7) a   8)b   9) a  10) b

Также наши пользователи интересуются:

⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐ Лучший ответ на вопрос «ПОМОГИТЕ ПОЖАЛУЙСТА. II Choose the correct variant. 1.The mistakes … at the lesson by the teacher today. a)have been corrected b)had been corrected c)will have been corrected 2.I …about it yesterday. a)will be told b)was told c)am told 3.The letter … by 12 o’clock yesterday. a)have been posted b)had been posted c)will have been posted 4.The dictation … at this time yesterday. a)has been written b)was being written c)was written 5.The telegram … tomorrow. a)will be received b)was received c)is received 6. The exercise … yesterday. a)is translated b)will be translated c)was translated 7. The news … to Mary already. a)has been told b)had been told c)will have been told 8. The lectures … by our students with great interest. a)were attended b)are attended c)will be attended 9. The first Russian University … in 1755. a)was founded b)is founded c)will be founded 10. The guide … by the tourists now. a)was being listened to b)is being listened to c)is listened to» от пользователя евелина Левченко в разделе Английский язык. Задавайте вопросы и делитесь своими знаниями.

Открой этот вопрос на телефоне - включи камеру и наведи на QR-код!