Помогите пожалуйста,вставить правильно: 1) Melissa and Jackson were visiting a lake in _____. a) the Canada, b) a Canada, c) Canada 2)They ________ to take a picture of themselves. a) want, b) wanted ,c) wants 3)They set the timer on _______ camera and while they were waiting,this cute sguirrel came and posed with them! a) their , b) theirs , c) thier 4) ________ picture won " World"s Happiest Picture" title. a) a, b) ___ , c) The 5) ________ 2000 people voted on a number of pictures which made them happy and this picture won. a) over , b) up , c) More 6) It has all the elements for a happy picture- cute things , calm landscapes, smiles and just a little bit of ________ . a) surprise , b) surprised , c) surpris 7) _____ it ______ you smile? a) Do .....make , b) Does ....make , c) Does ....makes
1.с 2.b 3.a 4.c. 5.a 6.a 7.c
1) c), 2) b), 3) a) ,4) c), 5)c), 6) a), 7) b
⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐ Лучший ответ на вопрос «Помогите пожалуйста,вставить правильно: 1) Melissa and Jackson were visiting a lake in _____. a) the Canada, b) a Canada, c) Canada 2)They ________ to take a picture of themselves. a) want, b) wanted ,c) wants 3)They set the timer on _______ camera and while they were waiting,this cute sguirrel came and posed with them! a) their , b) theirs , c) thier 4) ________ picture won " World"s Happiest Picture" title. a) a, b) ___ , c) The 5) ________ 2000 people voted on a number of pictures which made them happy and this picture won. a) over , b) up , c) More 6) It has all the elements for a happy picture- cute things , calm landscapes, smiles and just a little bit of ________ . a) surprise , b) surprised , c) surpris 7) _____ it ______ you smile? a) Do .....make , b) Does ....make , c) Does ....makes» от пользователя Андрюха Чумак в разделе Английский язык. Задавайте вопросы и делитесь своими знаниями.
Открой этот вопрос на телефоне - включи камеру и наведи на QR-код!